One hundred and seventeen students have been named to the Spring 2013 Dean’s List at the University of Arkansas Community College at Batesville.
Students named to the Dean’s list must earn a 3.5 GPA or above and be enrolled in at least 12 hours. Part-time students are named to the Dean’s List if they have earned 12 or more credit hours over the past academic year and earned a 3.50 GPA or higher with no “I” grade. This determination is made each May following the spring term.
Full time students named to the list are as follows:
Ash Flat
Jacob French
Augusta
Kieren Dunn
Bald Knob
Craig Stallings
Batesville
Lily Allder
Sarah Armstrong
Rose Barber
Alicia Brister
Jessica Bruns
Stacie Gould
Yesenia Gutierrez
Escarleth Herrera
Amanda Hicks
Haley Hooper
John Hopkins
Clayton House
Kelsie Jenkins
Braden McBride
Emily Nail
Alexander Penn
Mary Roberson
Bertha Roberts
Stacy Rogers-Piazza
Cameron Scott
Perry Skinner
Misty Smithee
Joseph Stagner
Tamara Steadman
Rachel Stevens
Ryan Story
Alissa Sullivan
Deanna Tillery
Bono
Jeffrey Moore
Bradford
Michelle Everhart
Teena Kolton
Rachel Leblanc
Elizabeth Robertson
Jessica Tate
Cave City
Howard Abernathy
Corey Dacus
Kristen Homer
Corrina Jones
Emily Long
Dakota St. John
Benjamin Stone
Hailey Turner
Charlotte
Priscilla Mize
Cord
Zachariah Franks
Joey Henderson
Courtney Shetron
Cushman
Brianna Reynolds
Desha
Dohnny Holley
Evening Shade
Taylor Woods
Floral
Nicole Coe
Ashley Hudson
Aaron Osborn
John Runyan
Sawyer Strother
Hardy
Taylor Clem
Felicia Perez
Garrett Sublett
Heber Springs
Jacobe Kubli
Highland
Whitney Davis
Judsonia
Krysta Whitener
Locust Grove
Donna Rolins
Newark
Shelly Collins
Verlinda Cullum
Christopher Pelley
Newport
Carol Dunham
Oil Trough
Tammy Hicks
Pleasant Grove
Lenny Spinks
Pleasant Plains
Kelly Boswell
Kerstie Bumpous
Anna Deyoung
Tanya Holder
John Pearson
Poughkeepsie
Bonnie Praught
Rosie
Stephen Balser
Jackson Barber
Mallory Hooper
Sulphur Rock
Linda Hamilton
Patricia Norris
Micah Thatch
Part time students named to the list are as follows:
Batesville
Matthew Brasher
Tammy Brazier
Samantha Brown
Kami Castillo
Robert Christian
Charity Coles
Ettica Ellebb
Michael Ennis
Casey Fox
Andrea Garner
Claudia Huskey
Linda Kelley
Michael Mundy
Debbie Onukwube
Dianna Vinson
Cave City
Juanita Cooper
Charlotte
Teri Terrell
Desha
Donna Fulcher
Floral
Meagan Combs
Hardy
George Blalack
Sterling Stowers
Judsonia
Jared Perry
Locust Grove
Savannah Rolins
Melbourne
Morgan Hoskinds
Newark
Casey Bromley
Amber Whitaker
Oil Trough
Brandi Hankins
Patricia King
Pleasant Plains
Diane Thompson
Poughkeepsie
David Johnson
Ranotta Moser
Salado
Terra Ciamaricon
Sulphur Rock
Leslie Brashers
Ward
Tracy McKibben
Williford
Lane Grant