STATE SENATE DISTRICT 17 – Primary 2022
Representative Spencer Hawks
Senator Mark Johnson – (WINNER)
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 22 REP RUN OFF – Primary 2022
Representative John Payton
Senator James Sturch
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 25 – Primary 2022
State Senator Breanne Davis – (WINNER)
Councilman Rick Harrell
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27 RUN OFF – Primary 2022
Timmy Reid
Steven Walker
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 – Primary 2022
Chris Beller
Bart Schulz – (WINNER)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 39 RUN OFF – Primary 2022
Judge Robert Griffin
Justice Wayne Long
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 40 – Primary 2022
Stacey Caplener
Shad Pearce – (WINNER)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41 – Primary 2022
State Representative Josh Miller – (WINNER)
Marty Moss
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 44 – Primary 2022
State Representative Stan Berry – (WINNER)
Dustin Morphis
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 54 – Primary 2022
State Representative Mary Bentley – (WINNER)
Justice Rose Roland
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55 DEM – Primary 2022
Lakeslia Mosley
Dee Sanders – (WINNER)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 55 REP – Primary 2022
Justice Of The Peace Matt Brown – (WINNER)
Chris P. Corbitt
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 56 – Primary 2022
Trent Minner -(WINNER)
Kim Slaughter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 61 – Primary 2022
Representative David Hillman
Jeremiah Moore – (WINNER)
REPJosh Rieves
STATE SUPREME COURT ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 6
Supreme Court Justice Karen Baker – (WINNER)
Judge Gunner DeLay
STATE SUPREME COURT ASSOCIATE JUSTICE POSITION 2 – (RUN OFF)
Judge Chris Carnahan
Supreme Court Associate Justice Robin Wynne
CLEBURNE COUNTY JUDGE – Primary 2022
Eric Crosby – (WINNER)
Sean P Blackburn
Scott Cresswell
FAULKNER COUNTY SHERIFF – Primary 2022
Travis Thorn
Tim Ryals – (WINNER)
INDEPENDENCE COUNTY JUDGE – Primary 2022
Brent Gleghorn
Bryan Anderson
Kevin B. Jeffery – (WINNER)
Ben Rogers
INDEPENDENCE COUNTY CORONER – Primary 2022
Jeff Everetts
Randell Crabtree – (WINNER)
IZARD COUNTY JUDGE – – Primary 2022 (RUN OFF)
Paul D. Womack
Eric Smith
IZARD COUNTY SHERIFF – Primary 2022
Mark Simino
Charley Melton -(WINNER)
Steve Doran
SHARP COUNTY JUDGE – Primary 2022
Mark Counts – (WINNER)
Steve Stauffer
Malcom Thomas
SHARP COUNTY SHERIFF – Primary 2022
Shane Russell – (WINNER)
Aaron Presser
SHARP COUNTY TREASURER – Primary 2022
Wanda Girtman – (WINNER)
Conway Spurlock
STONE COUNTY JUDGE – Primary 2022
Jim Nesbitt – (WINNER)
Robert Huckleberry
STONE COUNTY SHERIFF – Primary 2022 (RUN OFF)
Nathan Masterson
Brandon Long
STONE COUNTY TREASURER – Primary 2022
Kayla Meeker – (WINNER)
Valerie Stair
VAN BUREN COUNTY SHERIFF – Primary 2022(RUN OFF)
Kenny Lee
Eric Koonce
WHITE COUNTY JUDGE – Primary 2022
Barth Grayson
Lisa Brown – (WINNER)
Shelly Wyatt Churchwell
WHITE COUNTY SHERIFF – Primary 2022
Sheriff Phillip Miller – (WINNER)
REPSam Jeffrey
REPLarry W. House
WHITE COUNTY CIRCUIT CLERK – Primary 2022 (RUN OFF)
Karen Gossett
Sara Brown